Ashe County

Löydä 2 tähden hotellit kohteessa Ashe County

Syötä matkapäiväsi tarkistaaksesi viimeisimmät hinnat ja saatavuus

Näytä enemmän pyyhkäisemällä alas
Suodatusperuste:
Hotellien tähtiluokitus
≤2345
Vierasarvio
Mahtava 9+Upea 8+Hyvä 7+Miellyttävä 6+

Löysimme 9 2 tähden hotellia sinulle kohteessa Ashe County

Valitse matkapäiväsi nähdäksesi viimeisimmät hinnat.
Suosituin
Edullisin hinta
Lähinnä keskustaa
Parhaaksi arvosteltu
57
Hotellit kohteessa Ashe County
Located in West Jefferson, Nation's Inn is in a state park, a 1-minute drive from Saint Mary's Episcopal Church and 5 minutes from Rhododendron Trail. This motel is 2.8 mi (4.4 km) from Mountain Aire Golf Club and 3.5 mi (5.7 km) from Museum of Ashe County History. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 48 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and microwaves.
94 arvostelua
6,4/10
1 yö
Alkaen 775 SEK
Tarkista saatavuus
58
Hotellit kohteessa Ashe County
Located in Crumpler, The Cabins at Healing Springs is in the mountains, within a 15-minute drive of New River State Park and Museum of Ashe County History. This cabin is 7.2 mi (11.6 km) from New River and 10.2 mi (16.5 km) from Rhododendron Trail. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. This cabin also features barbecue grills and a vending machine. A complimentary continental breakfast is served on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 7 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Rooms have private furnished balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature hair dryers and toothbrushes and toothpaste.
Erittäin hyvä
48 arvostelua
8,9/10
1 yö
Alkaen 666 SEK
Tarkista saatavuus
23
Hotellit kohteessa Ashe County
Windwalker Cabin is our remote vacation retreat cabin nestled on 20 acres of remote wooded mountainside in the Blue Ridge Mountains, halfway between Boone and West Jefferson. High Speed internet for web surfing and TV streaming. Cabin is located north of Boone near the Historic town of Todd. Check out Toddnc.org for local happenings. We’re only a little over 3 miles from the awesome New River. Cabin located on old gravel road, so please drive slowly. Native trout live in stream that runs near property and Rainbow, Brown and Brook trout are stocked just below the property in the hatchery supported area of Three Top Creek. There are several roadside access locations downstream from property for public fishing. Wildlife is bountiful all around the property. Awesome bird watching too. Beautifully furnished and decorated cabin, with firepit just off porch. Full size refrigerator and stove, with all the utensils you will need. Coffee pot, blender, microwave as well as pots, pans, bowls etc. Stargazing on clear nights is just awesome! Located just over 3 miles from Historic Todd. Just 13 miles from shopping, restaurants, movies etc. in Boone or West Jefferson. Only 24 miles from Blowing Rock. The Blue Ridge Parkway is a short 20 minute drive away. There is Tubing, guided fishing tours, canoeing and kayaking located in and around Todd. This 400 square foot true log cabin with all wood interior is the perfect place for a quaint getaway. Cabin is located on a country gravel road so potholes are normal and speed limit is 10 mph. The driveway for owners house runs past the cabin, so an occasional car will pass by. This is a farm and occasionally a tractor, ATV or other equipment is in use. We also use building near cabin but try hard not to disturb our guests. Sorry no smoking inside. Thanks for visiting our retreat. About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.Children welcome.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.No smoking inside cabin please..About events:No events allowed.
Mahtava
11 arvostelua
9,6/10
Tarkista saatavuus
34
Hotellit kohteessa Ashe County
Out of the Blue Cabin cabin is a 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath cabin located in quaint West Jefferson, NC. With stunning views, Out of the Blue Cabin is the perfect little getaway spot to relax and unwind from life's demands. It comfortably sleeps 5-6 (5 in beds and can accomodate an additional sleeper on the couch in the living room), has a fully functioning kitchen, gas grill, WiFi, TV, all with a rustic mountain feel. Bed linens, towels, washer and dryer are included in your stay.About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:No events allowed.
Mahtava
11 arvostelua
9,6/10
Tarkista saatavuus
9
Hotellit kohteessa Ashe County
Entirely renovated, this darling cottage overlooks the meadow with stunning mountain views. Located 5 min to charming downtown West Jefferson. This vacation cottage has so much to offer! With its location, you can enjoy outdoor activities such as hiking, canoeing/kayaking, fishing, along the New River, nature walks and biking on the Blue Ridge PKWY. The cottage is stocked with many convenient amenities and also offers an area for outdoor dining with a charcoal grill and an open fire pit. About pets:Pets allowed: dogs and cats less than 20 lbs per pet (limit 2 pets total).About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings.Maximum event attendees: 10.
Ylivertainen
3 arvostelua
9,8/10
Tarkista saatavuus
18
Hotellit kohteessa Ashe County
Tiny home that feels big! 1 bedrm and 1 bath, perfect for a quiet get away. Cooktop and full refrigerator in kitchen. Walk-in tiled shower. Zero step entry. Watch the beautiful sunsets over the mountain and enjoy an evening fire outback. Easy stroll to all the restaurants, breweries, coffee, shops, and stores into through the public park. The park features a slide, basketball, courts, tennis, playground, and a trickling stream. 2 miles to the winery, golf and 25 mins to Boone. Onsite parking.About pets:Pets allowed: dogs (limit 1 total).About checkOut:Check out before 10:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 3:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking allowed: in designated areas.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 25.About events:No events allowed.
Ylivertainen
5 arvostelua
9,8/10
Tarkista saatavuus
12
Hotellit kohteessa Ashe County
Cozy cabin nestled in a quiet, private community, surrounded by all that the mountains have to offer: serene wooded areas with all the plants, local deer, and mountain breezes! Large open-concept den with a fireplace. Clean, spacious, easy-going. Big outdoor back deck allows you to escape and relax. Lucious and green in the summer. Surrounded by colors in the fall. Cozy and warm for the winter. Just a scoot to West Jefferson, 30 mins from Boone, and under 10 mins to the Blue Ridge Parkway!Outside, the cabin has a small front deck for watching birds, deer, and chipmunks. The back deck is large and faces a cascade of trees, rhododendrons, and mountain laurels. Deck features table and chairs, grill, and two rocking chairs with cushions under a covered area. Plenty of room to relax, play games, or spend time with family and friends. Inside, the open-concept den features a sitting area for viewing either the fireplace or TV. Accompanying dining area comfortably sits 4 adults, and extra chairs are provided upon request. Kitchen is equipped with cooking and baking supplies, coffee-maker, coffee and tea, and plenty of counter space. Cabinet space allows you to tuck all your food stuffs away. Two bedrooms, each with an attached full bathroom. The master features a large, inset queen mattress, simple design, and adorned with house plants. The master bathroom has a double-basin vanity, with a separate area for the toilet and large walk-in shower. The guest bedroom features a full with accompanying full bathroom. House is spacious and accessible. The driveway is gravel and there are thresholds at the front and back doors, but otherwise this home is fully accessible starting from the front walkway, to the arrangement of the furniture, to the master bathroom and back entrance, where grab bars have been added. About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 21.About events:No events allowed.
Ylivertainen
73 arvostelua
10/10
Tarkista saatavuus
30
Hotellit kohteessa Ashe County
If you're looking for a simpler way of life nestled in the mountains, then Evvie's View is your perfect next get away. Renovated 1950s farmhouse, located on 30 acres, 8 miles from West Jefferson. Picturesque setting with vegetable garden and chickens. Magnificent views of Mount Jefferson from your front porch! Live like a local at this peaceful home and grounds that have been lovingly cared for by the same family since 1802. A stay at Evvie's View is the true Ashe county experience! Peaceful, relaxing atmosphere but with all modern conveniences. Plenty of space to spread out and soak up all the mountains have to offer. The New River is at the end of the road, plenty of hiking opportunities. House is set off the quiet mountain road you can truly get away from it all and unwind, while still conveniently located. Farmhouse is updated with all the modern amenities: central AC, dishwasher, microwave, ceiling fans, 2 full baths while still maintaining the quaintness of a true mountain farmhouse. The views from the porch can’t be overstated, many claim Evvie’s view is one of the best views of Mount Jefferson in the county.About pets:Pets allowed: dogs less than 50 lbs per pet (limit 2 pets total).About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 3:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 24.About events:No events allowed.
Ylivertainen
9,8/10
Tarkista saatavuus
10
Hotellit kohteessa Ashe County
WE ARE OPEN SPRING TO FALLNestled under a pine forest, Camp KaRuGa is a campground with tiny cabins and tent sites located 1 mile from the Blue Ridge Parkway and the New River. Beautiful creek side campsites and primitive cabins each with its own picnic table and fire pit with cooking grill.Camp Karuga offers 2 fully equipped shower houses with hot/cold water, electricity and charging stations. The "Family" bath house is also hanidicap accessible. The tiny cabins accommodate 2 adults and 2 children maximum occupancy. The cabins have an 8ft carpeted sleeping loft. The Gavin cabin also comes with a twin sized pullout loveseat. Please bring everything you need for a amazing camping experience. Each cabin is generously spaced from the others for a pleasant heir of privacy. Tent sites are also spaced apart with your privacy in mind.Ashe County is offers something for everyone. Beautiful hiking trails are as close or as far as you want to drive to get there. Downtown offers an experience in walking back in time with a small town feel that is unmatched. Delicious eating experiences are available from country cooking to fine dining.Camp Karuga is also perfectly situated for traveling to Boone, Blowing Rock or Banner Elk without the exhaustion of a long drive. There is so many wonderful experiences around Camp Karuga that it will be hard to choose from.At Camp Karuga, you can be as active as you want, or just kick back and enjoy the view while your ears relax to the sound of our beautiful creek. Either way, you will leave a healthier, happier person and we are sure you'll want to come back. When you stay at Camp Karuga, we will make sure of it!NEW for 2023!!We now offer kayak float trips on the New River! Additional fees apply.About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 1:00 PM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking allowed: in designated areas.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 21.About events:No events allowed.
1 arvostelu
6,8/10
Tarkista saatavuus
Näytä kaikki 2 tähden hotellit kohteessa Ashe County

Usein kysytyt kysymykset

Mitkä ovat suosittuja 2 tähden hotelleita kohteessa Ashe County?

Matkustatpa sitten maahan Ashe County liike- tai lomamatkalle, Nations Inn - West Jefferson (alkaen 951 SEK) ja The Cabins at Healing Springs (alkaen 1 105 SEK) ovat suositeltuja hotelleita.

Mikä on kohteen Ashe County 2 tähden hotellien keskimääräinen yöpymishinta?

Kohteen Ashe County keskimääräinen 2 tähden hotelliyöpymisen hinta arkisin on 1 274 SEK, ja keskimääräinen hotelliyöpymisen hinta viikonloppuisin (perjantai–lauantai) on 1 474 SEK.

Mitkä 2 tähden hotellit kohteessa Ashe County tarjoavat aamiaisen?

Nations Inn - West Jefferson (alkaen 951 SEK) ja The Cabins at Healing Springs (alkaen 1 105 SEK) tarjoavat herkullisen aamiaisen. Aloita päiväsi maukkaalla aamiaisella!

Mitkä 2 tähden hotellit kohteessa Ashe County tarjoavat ilmaisen Wi-Fi-yhteyden?

Internet-yhteys on olennainen edellytys matkustamiselle. Nations Inn - West Jefferson (alkaen 951 SEK) ja The Cabins at Healing Springs (alkaen 1 105 SEK) ovat suosittuja hotelleita, jotka tarjoavat ilmaisen Wi-Fi-yhteyden.

Mitä tarjouksia 2 tähden hotelleista kohteessa Ashe County on tarjolla?

Trip.com tarjoaa erilaisia kampanjoita ja alennuksia 2 tähden hotelleista. Voit tarkistaa kampanjasivulta, mitä kampanjoita Trip.comissa on tarjolla.

Paikalliset matkustustiedot

Arvosteluiden lukumäärä225
Hotellien lukumäärä9
Keskimääräinen hinta (arkisin)1 274 SEK
Keskimääräinen hinta (viikonloppuisin)1 474 SEK