Halifax County

Parhaimmat kuntosalilliset hotellit kohteessa Halifax County

Valitse päivämäärät löytääksesi parhaat hotellitarjoukset kohteessa Halifax County palvelulla Kuntosalit.

Näytä enemmän pyyhkäisemällä alas
Suodatusperuste:
Hotellien tähtiluokitus
≤2345
Vierasarvio
Mahtava 9+Upea 8+Hyvä 7+Miellyttävä 6+

Suositellut suositut kuntosalilliset hotellit kohteessa Halifax County

Tutustu Kuntosalit -hotellivalikoimaan kohteessa Halifax County
Suosituin
Edullisin hinta
Lähinnä keskustaa
Parhaaksi arvosteltu
65
Hotellit kohteessa Halifax County
Roanoke Rapids, NC hotels provide guests with true Southern hospitality, and the kind of high quality amenities they should expect. Near the Royal Palace Theatre, hotels in Roanoke Rapids, NC put guests close to all the best attractions. Location, location, location is the secret to the popularity of this property. Immediately off of I-95, we are located off Exit 171 across the street from the Highway Patrol office. Its easy to access and a favorite for frequent travelers, road trippers and business travelers alike. Lake Gaston hotels combine the convenience of city life with the beauty of the great outdoors. However, start the day out right with a free full hot breakfast featuring regional favorites as well as American classic dishes. The friendly and accommodating staff with southern charm is the first thing most guests notice. However, the easy access to festivals such as the Halifax Harvest Days Civil War Reenactment tops most itinerary lists. Plan a visit around Hobgood Cotton Festival or the Enfield Peanut Festival for a family-friendly retreat. The Crepe Myrtle Festival cant be missed, and guests can find something exciting scheduled year-round. Head over to the Sylvan Heights Bird Park or Lake Gaston to get back in touch with nature and as a perfect getaway while in town for business with Resers®; Fine Foods or Kapstone®. Employees with Kennametal® and the Halifax Regional Medical Center are regular guests at this Roanoke Rapids hotel, where everything necessary for taking care of business is included. Located at the first Roanoke Rapids exit heading north, exit #171, guests feel right at home at this sprawling property with plenty of premium amenities. Book your next stay at the SureStay Plus Hotel by Best Western Roanoke Rapids where the customer service always comes first.

"My family was without lights due to a severe thunderstorm. When we arrived, management allowed us to check in early. The room was very clean and the staff was very friendly."
101 arvostelua
7,0/10
1 yö
Alkaen 7 579 INR
Tarkista saatavuus
99+
Hotellit kohteessa Halifax County
Kun yövyt hotellissa Holiday Inn Express & Suites Roanoke Rapids SE, olet valmis rentoutumaan päivän matkan jälkeen. Tupakointi on kielletty kaikissa huoneissa. kuntosali tarjoaa vieraille paikan treenata. 24h-vastaanotto on käytettävissäsi ympäri vuorokauden. Majoituspaikassa on pysäköintimahdollisuus.

"有緣人你好 是怎樣的緣分讓你和我在美國的東部小鎮住過同一家酒店?説實話我就是自駕遊路過 睡了一覺就走 對這地方一點點印象都沒有 寫評論完全是為了等等有沒有有緣人 既然我沒印象 説明沒什麼坑 挺好的"
Erittäin hyvä
103 arvostelua
8,4/10
1 yö
Alkaen 10 985 INR
Tarkista saatavuus
78
Hotellit kohteessa Halifax County
Kohteessa Roanoke Rapids sijaitseva Hilton Garden Inn Roanoke Rapids on loistava tukikohta kaupunkiin tutustumiseen. Tässä kiinteistössä on uima-allas, mukaan lukien lämmmitetty uima-allas. kuntosali tarjoaa vieraille paikan treenata. Majoituspaikasta löytyy ravintola, jossa on erilaisia ​​ruokailuvaihtoehtoja. Nauti ateria suoraan huoneestasi paikan päällä olevan ravintola huonepalvelu avulla. Päätä vapaapäiväsi drinkillä baari:ssa. Tämä majoitusliike tarjoaa myös matkatavaroiden säilytys, kuivapesu ja pyykinpesupalvelu. Kiinteistölle ajaessasi voit käyttää maksuton parkkipaikkaa.
Erittäin hyvä
100 arvostelua
8,2/10
1 yö
Alkaen 11 056 INR
Tarkista saatavuus
99+
Hotellit kohteessa Halifax County
Chockoyotte Country Club ja Vidant North Hospital sijaitsevat 5 minuutin kävelymatkan päässä majoituspaikasta. Tämä hotelli sijaitsee 23 km:n päässä kohteesta Lake Gaston ja 3,8 km:n päässä kohteesta Weldon Mills Distillery. Ilmainen mannermainen aamiainen tarjoillaan päivittäin. Käytössäsi on ympäri vuorokauden auki oleva vastaanotto ja hissi. Palveluihin kuuluu ilmainen pysäköinti. Huoneiden mukavuuksiin kuuluu ilmastointi.
Mahtava
51 arvostelua
9,3/10
1 yö
Alkaen 14 221 INR
Tarkista saatavuus
40
Hotellit kohteessa Halifax County
**2026 Early Bird Special** ----just 2 prime summer weeks remainPlanning ahead pays off! Book your 2026 weekly summer vacation before **October 31, 2025**, and you’ll automatically receive **$1,000 off at checkout**—no promo code needed. Offer applies to any currently available 2026 week but must be booked before the deadline.Summer 2026Week #1: May 31st-J 6th ***Booked***Week #2 June 6th -13th ***Booked***Week #3 June 13-20 ***Booked***Week #4 June 20-27 ***Booked**Week #5 June 27-July 4 (early bird discount available)Week #6 July 4-11 ***Booked***Week #7 July 11-18 ***Booked***Week #8 July 18-25 ***Booked***Week #9 July 25 -Aug 1 ***Booked***Week #10 Aug 1-8 ***Booked***Week #11 Aug 8-15 ***Booked***Week #12 Aug 15-22 (early bird discount available)Week #13 Aug 22-29 ***Booked***6-night week: Aug 29-S4, 2026 (6-nights) (early bird discount available)Labor Day wk Fri Sept 4 - Fri Sept 11 (early bird discount available)Wk of (fri) Sept 11 - (fri) Sept 18) (early bird discount available) All stays include full access to amenities like our **heated pool**, **complimentary firewood**, and even a **new luxury boat** to explore beautiful Lake Gaston.---MacDaddy - More than a vacation home, designed to entertain!This exclusive retreat is not just a stay but an experience, enhanced by our constant addition of resort like amenities for an unforgettable lakeside adventure.Before you read on, note from Chris & Vicki (owners)…With a big family of our own (we’re talking 23–33 strong on vacations!), we’ve stayed in plenty of homes that looked great online… but fell short in real life. Overstated amenities, rushed cleanings, or missing basics can really deflate the excitement of a long-awaited trip. That’s why we’ve built and managed this home with care, always asking, “Would this make it better for our own family?”It’s led to 16 years of 5-star reviews—and helped make this the #1 ranked lake home not only on Lake Gaston, but the top-rated in the eastern U.S! Read all of our VRBO reviews and what other families like mine and yours have shared—we hope yours loves it just as much.Read on (new elevator & new tritoon boat for 2025...)**Aquatic Elegance Year-Round:** Dive into the bliss of our heated pool and soak in the warmth of the hot tub, available throughout the seasons for your relaxation and pleasure. (pool heat is included at n/c)**A Realm of Luxury:** With 8,000 square feet of heated splendor, 10 opulent bedrooms, and a wealth of luxurious amenities, The MacDaddy stands as a beacon of upscale lakefront living. From the majestic heated pool with its enchanting waterfall spa to the vast outdoor spaces and the elite boathouse, every element is designed for your utmost enjoyment.**Gourmet Adventures and More:** Revel in outdoor dining with our new kitchen and grilling stations, or embark on a journey of leisure with our extensive entertainment options, fitness amenities, and adventurous water sports. The MacDaddy ensures there's never a dull moment.**Wifi matters:** high speed through out house and property The MacDaddy is not just a vacation home; it's a luxurious 5-star retreat that promises an extraordinary experience amidst the natural beauty of Lake Gaston. Sprawling Space: Revel in 8,000 sq ft of heated comfort, ensuring ample room for relaxation and entertainment.Sleeping Galore: With 10 bedrooms and 17 cozy beds, our home accommodates large families or groups with ease. Outdoor Haven: Enjoy 3-levels totaling over 4,000 sq ft of poolside decking and patios, perfect for soaking up the sun and lake vistas. Premier Boathouse: Our top-tier boathouse provides exceptional space for lakeside gatherings, ranked as one of the lake's best. Two levels with the lower level featuring outdoor living at its finest. Gourmet Grilling: Indulge in outdoor cooking with our new kitchen featuring 2 grilling stations, complete with propane. Or, use a local chef to cater for your group. Effortless Access: The property's flat terrain makes for easy strolls from the house to the pool and lake. Kid-Friendly Shore: Gentle lake entry points ensure safe and fun water play for little ones.Private Beach: Launch kayaks or paddle-boards from our secluded beach area, ideal for quiet moments by the water. (kayaks & paddle-boards included at n/c) Indoor Warmth: Enjoy the convenience of two "one-touch" fireplaces, perfect for cozy indoor gatherings.Cool Refreshments: Two commercial ice makers keep your drinks chilled, with an extra refrigerator/freezer to store all your essentials. (4 full size refrigerators on property) Perfect Lounging: Our poolside area offers both sunny and shaded spots, catering to all preferences.Ample Parking: A 2-acre lot with a large driveway accommodates over 20 cars, making guest arrivals seamless.Fresh Comfort: All beds and bedding were updated, ensuring a comfortable and restful sleep. Prime Location: Our home boasts one of the best locations on Lake Gaston, ensuring stunning views and easy access to local attractions.Fully Equipped Kitchens: Whip up delicious meals with ease, thanks to our fully stocked kitchens on multiple levels.Nighttime Spectacle: Underwater fishing lights transform the water into a magical scene, attracting aquatic life.Swimming & Sliding: Our heated pool and lake trampoline with slide (available approximately mid-May to mid-September) offer water fun for all ages. See pics, it’s a “Fan-Favorite” if you have kids/teens. Bocce Ball & Bonfires: Challenge friends to bocce ball or share stories by the large outdoor firepit (firewood included). Custom high-end Corn-hole boards also onsite. Fitness Focus: A newly designed home gym caters to your workout needs, see pictures on website. Golfer's Delight: Practice your swing at our golf "wedge" range, featuring a 75-yard range with a professional-grade golf mat and "hole-in-one" target. Clubs/Balls included. Games Galore: From corn-hole and ping pong to pool, our outdoor and indoor games keep the fun rolling.Frisbee Golf & More: The large front lawn and Frisbee golf setup offer ample space for play and leisure.Outdoor Entertainment: An outdoor TV over the water and a massive 82" TV poolside bring big-screen excitement to the great outdoors.Musical Ambiance: A Sonos surround music system sets the perfect mood for your lakeside stay.New MacDaddy Upgrade: Brand New State-of-the-Art Elevator!We’re thrilled to share that the MacDaddy now features a brand-new, state-of-the-art elevator — built for reliability, safety, and all-out convenience.So we did it — we tore out the old system and brought in a brand-new, high-performance elevator, installed and maintained by the best in the business. It’s now regularly serviced, fully modern, and ready 24/7 for smooth rides from floor to floor.Why it matters for your stay:Great for multi-generational families or guests with limited mobilityMakes lugging groceries and bags a breezeAdds a little luxury to your lakeside livingAt the MacDaddy, we don’t cut corners. We invest in comfort, convenience, and unforgettable experiences — and this new elevator is just one more reason guests keep coming back.New to Lake Gaston?Lake Gaston, nestled along the border of North Carolina and Virginia, stands as a picturesque embodiment of tranquility and recreational bliss. This vast, man-made lake spans over 20,000 acres and stretches for 34 miles, offering an expansive playground for water enthusiasts and nature lovers alike. Its shimmering waters, surrounded by a lush tapestry of forests, provide a serene backdrop for countless activities, from boating and fishing to wakeboarding and water skiing. Anglers are particularly drawn to Lake Gaston for its abundant populations of bass, catfish, and crappie, promising rewarding fishing expeditions.Beyond its aquatic allure, Lake Gaston is a hub of community and leisure. The shoreline is dotted with cozy cottages, luxurious homes, and even the #1 ranked lake home on the east coast (MacDaddy), each offering a unique vantage point to absorb the lake's natural beauty. The changing seasons paint the landscape in vibrant hues, from the lush greens of summer to the fiery tones of fall, making every visit uniquely enchanting.MacDaddy Just Got Even MacDaddier.Starting in 2025, you can officially level up your Lake Gaston vacation with our newest toy:The Premier Solaris 230 RL — aka, the boat everyone’s going to be jealous of.This isn’t your uncle’s rusty pontoon. This beauty is 23.5 feet of pure flex — Midnight Black with Crimson Red trim, looking like it rolled straight off a Bond movie set. You'll love boating to restaurants, bars, ice-cream spots or just chilling on the lake. Feast your eyes (and ears) on these upgrades:Insane sound system — because floating quietly is overrated.Wireless chargers built into every couch — TikTok from the water? You got it.Underwater LED lights — make the lake literally glow at night.Wrap-around bow couch plus giant daybed — for maximum lounging, tanning, and occasional napping.Automatic Bimini top with sunshade extension — shade when you want it, sun when you don't.Suzuki 200HP engine — translation: she moves.Upgraded seating and a captain’s helm so nice you’ll argue over who drives.— only available to our MacDaddy guests Current promot
Ylivertainen
31 arvostelua
10/10
Tarkista saatavuus
74
Hotellit kohteessa Halifax County
Vidant North Hospital ja Chockoyotte Country Club sijaitsevat 5 minuutin kävelymatkan päässä majoituspaikasta. Tämä hotelli sijaitsee 4,3 km:n päässä kohteesta Weldon Mills Distillery ja 5,5 km:n päässä kohteesta Royal Palace Theatre. Hotellin tarjoamiin harrastuksiin/mukavuuksiin kuuluu ympäri vuorokauden auki oleva kuntokeskus ja kauden mukainen ulkouima-allas. Tämän hotellin palveluihin kuuluu ilmainen langaton internetyhteys, ostosmahdollisuuksia paikan päällä ja juhlasali. Asiakkaat pääsevät lähistöllä sijaitseviin kohteisiin alueellisilla kuljetuksilla (lisämaksusta). Hampton Inn Roanoke Rapids, NC tarjoaa asiakkailleen ravintolan ja välipalabaarin/delin. Ilmainen buffetaamiainen tarjoillaan päivittäin klo 6.00–10.00. Käytössäsi on business center, express-sisäänkirjautuminen ja ilmaiset sanomalehdet aulassa. Palveluihin kuuluu ilmainen pysäköinti. Kaikissa 126 huoneessa on ilmastointi, jääkaappi sekä mikroaaltouuni. Tarjolla on maksuton internetyhteys (langaton ja kiinteä), ja mukavuuksiin kuuluu myös LCD-televisio ja kaapelikanavat. Varusteluun kuuluu tallelokero, ilmaiset sanomalehdet ja puhelin (ilmaiset paikallispuhelut).

"We have a good time to stay with this hotel."
Erittäin hyvä
96 arvostelua
8,5/10
1 yö
Alkaen 11 766 INR
Tarkista saatavuus
Näyt kaikki palvelun Kuntosalit tarjoavat hotellit kohteessa Halifax County

Usein kysytyt kysymykset

Mitkä ovat suosittuja hotelleita kohteessa Halifax County?

Halifax County tarjoaa useita suosittuja hotelleita. Matkustatpa sitten työn tai loman vuoksi, Hilton Garden Inn Roanoke Rapids (alkaen 10 218 INR), Holiday Inn Express & Suites ROANOKE RAPIDS SE by IHG (alkaen 9 452 INR) ja Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Weldon (alkaen 13 851 INR) ovat suosittuja hotelleita.

Mikä on kohteen Halifax County hotellien keskimääräinen yöpymishinta?

Kohteen Halifax County keskimääräinen hotelliyöpymisen hinta arkisin on 14 834 INR, keskimääräinen hotelliyöpymisen hinta viikonloppuisin (perjantai–lauantai) on 18 067 INR.

Mitkä hotellit kohteessa Halifax County tarjoavat laadukkaan aamiaisen?

Mitkä hotellit kohteessa Halifax County tarjoavat kuntosalitiloja?

Mitkä hotellit kohteessa Halifax County tarjoavat uima-altaan?

Hilton Garden Inn Roanoke Rapids (alkaen 10 218 INR), Days Inn by Wyndham Weldon/Roanoke Rapids (alkaen 5 989 INR) ja Hampton Inn Roanoke Rapids (alkaen 11 396 INR) ovat hotelleita, jotka tarjoavat uima-altaan. Yövy missä tahansa näistä hotelleista ja nauti uima-altaasta!

Mitkä hotellit kohteessa Halifax County tarjoavat ilmaisen Wi-Fi-yhteyden?

Olitpa liikematkalla tai lomalla, Internet-yhteys on olennainen edellytys matkustamiselle. Hilton Garden Inn Roanoke Rapids (alkaen 10 218 INR), Holiday Inn Express & Suites ROANOKE RAPIDS SE by IHG (alkaen 9 452 INR) ja Days Inn by Wyndham Weldon/Roanoke Rapids (alkaen 5 989 INR) ovat suosittuja hotelleita, jotka tarjoavat ilmaisen Wi-Fi-yhteyden.

Mitä hotellikampanjoita kohteessa Halifax County on tarjolla?

Trip.com tarjoaa erilaisia kampanjoita ja alennuksia käyttäjille ympäri vuoden. Voit tarkistaa kampanjasivulta, mitä kampanjoita Trip.comissa on tarjolla.

Kohteen Halifax County hotellit ja tietoa aiheesta Kuntosalit

Hotellien lukumäärä6
Arvosteluiden lukumäärä482
Keskimääräinen hinta (arkisin)14 834 INR
Keskimääräinen hinta (viikonloppuisin)18 067 INR