> > >
Tarapoto Airport

Usein Kysytyt Kysymykset

  • How far is Tarapoto Airport(TPP) from downtown?

    Tarapoto Airport(TPP) is about 2,94 km from downtown.
  • Lentokentällä Tarapoto Airport(TPP) on keskimäärin 13 lähtölentoa joka päivä.
  • The earliest flight is h25403, which departs for Lima at 07:20. If you wish to take this flight, we recommend you stay at a hotel near the airport on the night before departure.
  • The latest flight is h25413, which departs for Lima at 22:05. If you wish to take this flight, please check the operating time for the latest airport transfer, train, or any other transportation you may take to get to the airport.
  • Suosittuja lentoreittejä paikasta Tarapoto Airport(TPP) ovat Tarapoto⇒Lima, Tarapoto⇒Cusco, Tarapoto⇒Iquitos, Tarapoto⇒Arequipa, Tarapoto⇒Puerto Maldonado ja Tarapoto⇒Cajamarca. ovat suosituimpia kotimaan lentoreittejä.
  • Terminals at Tarapoto Airport(TPP) include: Terminal 1(T1).
  • The closest airport is Tarapoto Airport(TPP), it is 74 km away.